Currency

WOOCS 2.1.4

Cart

Privacy Policy

At Shellarn design we protect your information.

Product information

If you purchase a product from Shellarn design we may hold your contact details for a period of time that is deemed suitable. These details are held for any future references to the products you purchased.  On occasion we may use this information to send you relevant product information, latest news and forthcoming events.

Inquiry Information

When making an inquiry with Shellarn design we may keep your information for future reference. This information may be used to send you information on relevant products, latest news and forthcoming events

Your Information

Your personal information which is collected by Shellarn design is used only for the purpose for which it was collected. We do not provide personal information to other companies and we don’t provide your information to third parties to use for their own marketing purposes.

Information Security

We take all precautions to keep your personal information secure. If  the information that we have about you is no longer required to conduct future business. We will take all steps to destroy or permanently delete your Personal Information.

Links to external sites

Shellarn design does not take any responsibility for outgoing links that may be on our site that you may choose to go to; these links from our website are not under our control. We advise that you read the privacy policies of these external sites before submitting personal information.

Access to Your Personal Information via an Account

If you create an account with Shellarn design we will provide you with reasonable access to the account and the information held about you. If you give us information that is not held via and account then we will endeavor to keep that information as securely as deemed possible.

Changes in our Policy

Shellarn design reserves the right to change this privacy policy at our discretion. If we decide to change our privacy policy we will put a post of the changes on our website.

Shellarn design is committed to protecting your personal details. Shellarn design complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“the Act”) and any code approved by the Privacy Commissioner under Section 18DD of the Act. This includes the National Privacy Principles introduced on 21 December 2001.